PWD › PWD CE buildings › Chief Engineer-Coimbatore Region - Coimbatore › Buildings (C and M) Circle, Salem › Buildings (C and M) Divison, Dharmapuri

E Seva Kendra Dharmapuri

ClosedRef 02/NIT-03/DPI-DIV/2026-2027
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Construction of E-Seva Kendra in Special District Court (MCOP) at Dharmapuri in Dharmapuri District

Key details

Tender value
₹3.46 L
EMD
₹3,500
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Dharmapuri
District
Dharmapuri
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
636701

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT398.21 KB
  • TenderConditions.pdfTender Documents with General Condition of Contract1703.69 KB
  • BOQ_836431.xlsBOQ346.5 KB
  • dharmapuri.pdfDrawings798.29 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗