Department of Local Government › Director - Local Government › Municipal Corporation - Bathinda

Construction of Rotary at Bhagu Road chowk and Phase 3 near Civil Lines Police Station Zone No 2 Zone No 12 and 13 (2nd invitation)

15h leftRef E-tender No MCB/2026-27/24
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹22.50 L
EMD
₹45,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
BATHINDA
District
Bathinda
State
Punjab
Pincode
151001

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE3063.29 KB
  • DNIT024.pdfTENDER NOTICE3047.54 KB
  • 17.pdfESTIMATE784.24 KB
  • BOQ_354539.xlsPRICE BID282.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗