Kerala State Electricity Board › Chief Engineer - Transmission South › Dpty Chief Engg Trans Circle Trivandrum › EE Trans Div Kazhakkoottam

Supply of 3 Nos 12 kV Outdoor Spring Operated VCB with outdoor Marshalling Box and associated indoor Control and Relay panels for the use of 33kV Substations Venjaramoodu and Kallambalam

ClosedRef Bid No.03/EE/TDP/ODC-Venjaramoodu and Kallambalam/2026-27/dated 10/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹29.50 L
EMD
₹29,500
Tender fee
₹5,900
Category
Goods
Product category
Equipments
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply and Service
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
33KV Substation, Venjaramoodu
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
695607

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT for Supply of 3 Nos 12 kV Outdoor Spring Operated VCB with outdoor Marshalling Box and associated indoor Control and Relay panels for the use of 33kV Substations Venjaramoodu and Kallambalam340.51 KB
  • GCCODC.pdfBid Document1968.45 KB
  • 12KVODCGTP.pdfTechnical Specification612.4 KB
  • BOQ_1463548.xlsBOQ286.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗