Annual maintenance of Non VRF AC system of Secretariat Building Assembly Building Raj Bhavan and Chief Justice Bungalow Agartala Tripura for 01 one year 2nd Call
4d leftRef 54_EE_DNIT_MECHDIVN_AGT_2627
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹17.24 L
- EMD
- ₹34,487
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Agartala
- District
- Agartala
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799001
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIT608.05 KB
- DNIT.pdfDNIT3027.61 KB
- BOQ_77710.xlsBOQ289 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗