Construction and Development Works of Godabarisha Mishra Adarsha Prathamika Vidyalaya Phase-1 at Talasakara UPS GP-Kholokhali, Block- Buguda, Ganjam and Banapalli PUPS, GP-Paika jamuna, Block- K S Nagar, Ganjam, Odisha
19h leftRef WAP/CCM-C3/2026-27/OSEPA/01
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹9.89 Cr
- EMD
- ₹19.79 L
- Tender fee
- ₹11,800
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Ganjam
- District
- Ganjam
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 761026
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- WAPCOS Bhubaneswar
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT885.59 KB
- DTCN.pdfDTCN28047.48 KB
- BOQ_605884.xlsBOQ258 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗