Outsourcing of Operation and Maintenance of installed Simple Compost Unit SCU on As Is Where Is basis for decentralized processing of biodegradable Mandi waste into compost at F and V Market Pachaar Pulwama
17h leftRef Fresh e-NIT Notice 60 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹75,000
- EMD
- ₹2,250
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Pachaar Pulwama
- District
- Pulwama
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 192306
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:45 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice967.95 KB
- BOQ_1082379.xlsTender Notice344.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗