New Tirupur Area Development Corporation Limited

Operation and Maintenance of 110/11 KV Sub-Station 2 Nos. located at Suriyampalayam (WTP) and Thiruvachi (BPS) for the period of 3 years

1h leftRef T-WS/ SS/ O and M/006/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.00 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Consultancy
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Tirupur
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
641603

Dates

Published
4 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
4 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
4 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Tirupur

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT384.48 KB
  • tech_prebid_830631.pdfPrebid Meeting minutes dated 18.08.2026770.69 KB
  • BidDocuments.pdfBid Document1323.75 KB
  • BOQ_830631.xlsBOQ283.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗