Replacement of old and damaged 300 mm dia water line in Ghadoli Village near H. No. 21 Ward No.194 Ghadoli in AC-56 under EE(C )-1
4d leftRef NIT NO.24 (2026-27) EE (C )-1
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹9.02 L
- EMD
- ₹18,100
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Ex. Engineer (Civil)-1
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110091
Dates
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT with tender documents14590.12 KB
- BOQ_396830.xlsBOQ1275 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗