Work contract for Disposal of spent mineral wool through Common Hazardous Waste-Treatment, Storage Disposal Facility CHW- TSDF authorized by the M.P. Pollution Control Board.
2d leftRef WE-406
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹39.63 L
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- sarni
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 460447
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 08:45 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 08:45 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 08:45 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2403.67 KB
- AnnexuresWE406.pdfAnnexures and Unpriced Replica2045.58 KB
- TechnocommercialbidWE406.xlsTech-commercial Bid329.5 KB
- ScheduleWE406.pdfTender schedule459.39 KB
- SBDAMENDED.pdfStandard Bid Document6002.33 KB
- BOQ_639790.xlsPrice bid324.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗