1 Providing Community Soak Pit 30000 Litre OHT at Exservicement Colony in Gudapakkam panchayat 2Providing Community Soak Pit 10000 Litre OHT at Meyyur in Gudapakkam Panchayat 3 Providing Community Soak Pit 30000 Litre OHT at Indira Nagar Gudapakkam C
ClosedRef SBM 2026-2027/A9-pme-03
Work description
1 Providing Community Soak Pit 30000 Litre OHT at Exservicement Colony in Gudapakkam panchayat 2Providing Community Soak Pit 10000 Litre OHT at Meyyur in Gudapakkam Panchayat 3 Providing Community Soak Pit 30000 Litre OHT at Indira Nagar Gudapakkam
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹72,000
- EMD
- ₹720
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- poonamallee
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 600056
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 11:40 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 11:50 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 15 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 15 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Block Development office VP
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender notices5066.36 KB
- Tenderdocument.pdfTender document603.08 KB
- BOQ_834862.xlsBOQ275 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗