Cosntruction of 4810m soan Box cell bridge over Barna Khad at km 37120 construction of 7420 m Span Box Bridge over Borewali at km. 38580 at NH 503 Extn HP on EPC Mode
16h leftRef 11011/95/Tenders/26-27/22
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.82 Cr
- EMD
- ₹8.82 L
- Tender fee
- ₹50,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- EPC Contract
- Period of work
- 545 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- PIU Hamirpur
- District
- Hamirpur
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 177001
Dates
- Published
- 1 Jul 2026, 06:00 am
- Document download from
- 1 Jul 2026, 06:00 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Jul 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 15 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- RO Shimla
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT432.36 KB
- NIT.pdfNIT416.7 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗