Directorate Of Municipal Administration › Tambaram City Municipal Corporation

REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR SELECTION OF FOOD SERVICVE PROVIDER FOR PERUNTHALAIVAR KAMARAJAR MORNING BREAKFAST SCHEME TO CORPORATION / MUNICIPAL SCHOOL CHILDREN FROM THE COMMON KITCHEN LOCATED AT PALLAVARM MARAIMALAI ADIGAL HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL (ZONE

1h leftRef 272/2026/E1
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹12.87 Cr
EMD
₹12.87 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Services
Product category
Hotel/ Catering
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Tambaram City Municipal Corporation
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
600045

Dates

Published
4 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Document download from
4 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
4 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Tambaram City Municipal Corporation

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice337.92 KB
  • BID.pdfTechnical Bid1086 KB
  • BOQ_830293.xlsBOQ314.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗