Telecommunications Consultants India Limited › Corporate Office - TCIL Bhawan › Civil BD - TCIL

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of VRV/VRF Air Conditioning System and associated civil and electrical works in the Sports Complex in National Institute of Technology, Delhi Campus under Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC-

1h leftRef TCIL/GM(Infra)/ VRV-SC/2026-27/01
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Delhi
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110036

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
24 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
TCIL Bhawan, Greater Kailash-1, New Delhi-110048

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT918.51 KB
  • VOULME2.pdfVolume - II1714.12 KB
  • VOLUME1.pdfVolume - I916.69 KB
  • FINANCIALBIDFORM.xlsFinancial Bid39 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗