Rural Development Department › Commissionerate for Rural Development › Asst Development Commissioner (General) Kannur › Irikkur Block Panchayath

MPLADS-Construction of High-tech Buswaiting Shed near Mayyil IMNS Government Higher Secondary School-Mayyil G P

ClosedRef TEN/MPLADS/1620263-2026

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹22,947
Tender fee
₹2,025
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
360 days
Location
IRIKKUR
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
670593

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 10:35 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 10:35 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 10:35 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT45.56 KB
  • SBDMAYYILBUSSHED.pdfSBD1074.01 KB
  • boqMp.xlsBOQ325.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗