Archaeological Survey of India › O/o SA-ASI-Dehradun Circle-Dehradun

D-42/35/2026-Dehradun Circle (Supply of Manpower for S/R to Maniyan Temple, Dwarahat-Almora)

17h leftRef D-42/35/2026-Dehradun Circle (Suppy of Manpower For S/R to Maniyan Temple, Dwarahat-Almora)
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Supply of Manpwer Skilled/Unskilled (Beldar, Mason, etc for S/R to Maiyan Temple, Dwarahat District Almora-Uttarakhand

Key details

Tender value
₹40.94 L
EMD
₹1.23 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Maniyan Temple, Dwarahat
District
Not published
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
263653

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 11:35 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 08:35 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 07:45 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 08:35 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 08:40 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender432.84 KB
  • BOQ_970199.xlsBid Price262 KB
  • tdmaniyan.pdfTender Document13240 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗