Re-Tender for providing diet to Players of Block Level Tournament under Kheda Watan Punjab Diyan 2026 at Distt. Faridkot block Kotkapura
11h leftRef DSO/Faridkot/2026/06 KWPD Block Level Re-tenderKotkapura
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.00 L
- EMD
- ₹6,000
- Tender fee
- ₹100
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 3 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- Kotkapura
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 151204
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice Kotkapura589.42 KB
- 02DNITKOTKAPURA.pdfDNIT2336.99 KB
- BOQ_354886.xlsPrice Bid222.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗