Public Works Department › CE/SE/B1-B14 › EE/B142

R.M.O. Specialized Electrical and Mechanical Services of Delhi High Court, Delhi.

20h leftRef 120/EE(E)/JED-1/PWD/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

(Sub Head Comprehensive Maintenance of Hikvision make CCTV Systems in A Block, Extension Court Building Block and Lawyers Chamber Block 2 and 3, Medical Block and Administration Block)

Key details

Tender value
₹5.93 L
EMD
₹11,851
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Delhi High Court, New Delhi
District
New Delhi
State
Delhi
Pincode
110003

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1584.1 KB
  • BOQ_396496.xlsBOQ336 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗