Aligarh Muslim University › Building Department › University Engineer

1 Construction of Ramp for OBG and Cardiac Block at JNMCH 2 Construction of lift pit at OBG Block JNMCH 3 Providing and Testing of 26 Passenger Capacity Lift

14h leftRef RI_67/Bldg/26
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.10 Cr
EMD
₹4.19 L
Tender fee
₹708
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Aligarh Muslim University Aligarh
District
Aligarh
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
202001

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 10:50 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 10:55 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT RI 6718931.14 KB
  • SOQRI67.xlsBOQ RI 6762.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗