NIT No. 116/Estate Office/Hisar/2026-27
16h leftRef NIT No. 116/Estate Office/Hisar/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Tender for Providing License to operate retail outlet in Booth No. 3 (Ground Floor) at Commercial Complex in Vidyut Nagar, Hisar
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹10.24 L
- EMD
- ₹10,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,540
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Land/Building
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 2190 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Shopping Complex
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 125005
Dates
- Published
- 16 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 16 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 16 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender86.75 KB
- BOQofnit116.xlsBOQ of Price Bid25.5 KB
- Noticeinvitingtenderofnit116.pdfNotice Inviting Tender70.14 KB
- Tenderdocumentsofnit116.pdfTender Documents597.13 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗