Council of Scientific and Industrial Research › CMERI-Durgapur - CSIR › Purchase-CMERI - CSIR

Non-Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of Environmental Chamber for Altitude, Temperature and Humidity for 03 years

1h leftRef PUR/93/ASL/CON/AG/AMC/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
Tender type
Single
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
1095 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
CSIR-CMERI, DURGAPUR, MG AVENUE, WEST BENGAL
District
Not published
State
West Bengal
Pincode
713209

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNon-Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of Environmental Chamber for Altitude, Temperature and Humidity for 03 years1118.55 KB
  • PUR93.pdfNon-Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of Environmental Chamber for Altitude, Temperature and Humidity for 03 years.1101.66 KB
  • BOQ_336868.xlsBOQ in MS-Excel File284 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗