UP STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION › KANPUR › EE KANPUR

Annual Maintenance Contract of Street Light and High Mast for 03 Years at I.A. Orai Jalaun.

ClosedRef ED_1_139_04082026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹64.90 L
EMD
₹1.53 L
Tender fee
₹3,264
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
1095 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Orai
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
285001

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfE Tender Notice92.39 KB
  • FEEFORMAT.xlsFee Format26.5 KB
  • etenderdocuments.pdfE Tender Documents453.3 KB
  • BOQ_2211236.xlsBill of Quantity381.5 KB
  • AMCconditions.pdfAMC General Terms and Conditions1510.71 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗