E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES › GE (I) (DM) VISAKHAPATNAM - MES › GE I DM VIZAG - MES

REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF DEFECTIVE FLAME PROOF EXHAUST FAN FITTINGS FIXTURES ALONGWITH WIRING AND CONNECTED ITEMS AT VARIOUS BUILDINGS WORKSHOP POL STORE AND PAINT STORE AT NAVAL DOCKYARD VISAKHAPATNAM UNDER GE (I) DM VISAKHAPATNAM

15h leftRef 8574
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹34.92 L
EMD
₹69,840
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Naval Dockyard Visakhapatnam
District
Visakhapatnam
State
Andhra Pradesh
Pincode
530014

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT310.63 KB
  • 8574Tender.pdfTender documents1003.7 KB
  • BOQ_878436.xlsCertain amendment to tender documents and BoQ304 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗