National Highways Authority of India › RO-Chennai - NHAI

Construction of Foot Over Bridges with Lift Facility at 4 Locations between Km 19.200 to Km 41.500 on Tambaram to Chengalpattu Section of NH 32 (Old NH 45) in the State of Tamil Nadu on EPC Mode

20h leftRef NHAI/ROC/NH-32/FOB/26-27/269
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹11.38 Cr
EMD
₹11.38 L
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
EPC Contract
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
165 days
Location
Tambaram to Chengalpattu Section of NH-32
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
600095

Dates

Published
4 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
Document download from
4 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
5 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender719.33 KB
  • NIT.pdfTender Documents703.64 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗