Sports Authority of Jharkhand

Campus Development of High Performance Centre HPC at Morabadi Ranchi Jharkhand

16h leftRef 4/PR/SAJHA/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹3.12 L
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
RANCHI
District
Ranchi
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
834008

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT528.14 KB
  • TECNICAL.pdfTECHNICAL BID14531.78 KB
  • BOQ_159444.xlsFINANCIAL BID385.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗