GENERAL-2026-27- Land slide- Urgent Re- Construction of Collapsed Retaining at km 4/700 LHS in Omanoor Kuzhimanna Road- Kondotty LAC-General Civil Work
ClosedRef D5/PWD/RB/TR/11220/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹20.33 L
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,760
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Kondotty
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 676303
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice inviting tender47.59 KB
- viewsbdm.pdfSBD with NIT1712.08 KB
- form_of_tender.pdfForm of tender184.63 KB
- PreAgmntFormat_New.pdfPreliminary agreement303.45 KB
- Eeep.pdfe Payment form62.09 KB
- integrity_pact.pdfIntegrity pact56.25 KB
- BOQ_1465666.xlsBOQ311.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗