E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES › CWE HILLS PITHORAGARH - MES › GE RANIKHET - MES

PROVN OF RETAINING WALL BEHIND BLDG NO P-112, P-113 AND P-114 OF 232 WKSP COY EME AT CHAUBATTIA UNDER PARA 35 OF DWP 2020 IN FY 2026-27 UNDER GE RANIKHET

20h leftRef GE/RKT/116 OF 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹43.43 L
EMD
₹86,900
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Chaubattia
District
Not published
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
263651

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT364.76 KB
  • TENDERDOC116.pdfTenderdoc2219.32 KB
  • BOQ_879926.xlsBOQ320 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗