TNEB Limited › TANGEDCO › CE-Distribution-Villupuram - TANGEDCO › SE-Cuddalore - TANGEDCO

Supply Cork Gasket of various sizes for DT repairing works in Special maintenance Cuddalore

13h leftRef 27/2026-27 Dt.17.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.33 L
EMD
₹2,325
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Cuddalore
District
Cuddalore
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
607004

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice895.23 KB
  • BOQ_836114.xlsprice Bid307.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗