Request for Proposal for Selection of Agency for Providing Facility Management Services for Operation, Maintenance, Monitoring and Management of SCADA Infrastructure such as SCADA Control Centres, DRC, Substations and other locations in JBVNL
2d leftRef 217/PR/JBVNL/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.05 Cr
- EMD
- ₹4.10 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Information Technology
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Ranchi, Dhanbad, Jamshedpur
- District
- Jamshedpur
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 834004
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice86.44 KB
- NITSCADAFMS.pdfTender Documents1093.41 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗