MAWS › Coimbatore City Municipal Corporation

Annual Maintenance for 10 Nos of Public Toilet 12 Months in Ward No 5,7,8,9 and 23 East Zone

ClosedRef E44/2026-TOILET
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹26.10 L
EMD
₹26,100
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Coimbatore corporation
District
Coimbatore
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
641001

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT548.4 KB
  • ITB.pdfITB195.1 KB
  • BOQ_833176.xlsBOQ323.5 KB
  • FFINALDOCUMENT.pdfTD861.41 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗