Urgent repair and replacement of cracked damaged 800mm 32 inch id existing PSC TT water suppply pipeline by providing and fixing of 800mm 32 inch id MS pipeline near CRPF Post sector 48 chd under the charge of SDE MCPH Sub Div3 Chd Ch to revenue head
22h leftRef MCPH3/2026/350
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.60 L
- EMD
- ₹5,190
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Public Health Estate Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Chandigarh
- District
- Chandigarh
- State
- Chandigarh
- Pincode
- 160036
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT15321.62 KB
- BOQ_116684.xlsBOQ248.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Chandigarh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗