E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SWC AND CE JAIPUR JAIPUR - MES › CWE JAIPUR - MES › GE (U) JAIPUR - MES

PERIODICAL SERVICES TO MG ENCLAVE, HQ SUB AREA OFFICER MESS COMPLEX AND CUBS CORNER AT HALDIGHATI LINES IN ZONE III AREA UNDER GE (S) JAIPUR AT MIL STN JAIPUR

20h leftRef GE(S)/J-111/2026-27 8494/E
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹30.00 L
EMD
₹60,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE(S) Jaipur
District
Jaipur
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
302006

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
11 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT546.48 KB
  • Tenderdocuments.pdfTender Documents1171.73 KB
  • BOQ_879152.xlsBOQ274 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗