Department of Water Resources › Department of Water Resources › Canal - Lehal Canal Div - Patiala

Estimate for construction of cross regulator at RD 119260 off Ladbanjara Disty.

Closing within the hourRef 17 Dated 06.05.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹26.13 L
EMD
₹52,250
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Canal
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Sangrur
District
Sangrur
State
Punjab
Pincode
148001

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSBD1725.38 KB
  • BOQ_354713.xlsPrice Bid1069 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗