Tender for shifting of 3 phase LT line passing over the building of Sh. Bhag Chand at V.P.O. Chailchowk Tehsil Chachiot Distt. Mandi H.P. from existing 400 kVA, 22/0.4 KV S/Stn. Ganai-II in ES Chailchowk under ESD Gohar under ED Gohar NIT-27-2026-27
16h leftRef NIT-27-2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Tender for shifting of 3 phase LT line passing over the building of Sh. Bhag Chand at V.P.O. Chailchowk Tehsil Chachiot Distt. Mandi H.P. from existing 400 kVA, 22/0.4 KV S/Stn. Ganai-II in Electrical Section Chailchowk under ESD Gohar under ED Goher
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.12 L
- EMD
- ₹2,810
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- Gohar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 175029
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 10:15 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2061.48 KB
- SBD27.pdfSBD4633.85 KB
- BOQ_210909.xlsBOQ288.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗