MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd. › MPPTCL.CE(EHT - Constn.) › MPPTCL.EHT CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE BHOPAL

Housekeeping Service

16h leftRef TS-74/478
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Providing Housekeeping Service for Administrative Complex Building in the premises of 220 KV Ss Gwalior II

Key details

Tender value
₹9.01 L
EMD
₹18,500
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Services
Product category
Housekeeping/ Cleaning
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Gwalior
District
Gwalior
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
474011

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfENIVIDA2355.1 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfKeydates756.9 KB
  • Section174478.pdfSection 11411.09 KB
  • Section274478.pdfSection 21183.53 KB
  • SCOPEOFWORK.pdfScope of work280.86 KB
  • Instructions.pdfInstruction for bidders18.17 KB
  • BOQ_636615.xlsPRICE BID354 KB
  • AnnexureI.pdfAnnexure 1533.96 KB
  • AnnexureIII.pdfAnnexure 3410.65 KB
  • AnnexureII.pdfAnnexure 2415.67 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗