Supply of Back Clamp for 9 Mtr PSC Pole
ClosedRef 0412021
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Supply of Back Clamp for 9Mtr PSC Pole
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹7.61 L
- EMD
- ₹7,620
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- 10th East main Road Gandhi Nagar Vellore
- District
- Vellore
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 632006
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Document download until
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 28 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTechnical and Commercial Terms1754.66 KB
- BOQ_833915.xlsPrice Bid278 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗