Chief Engineer, PWD (DWS) › SE, DWS, Kumarghat, PWD (DWS) › EE, DWS Divn, Kanchanpur, PWD(DWS)

RWS/JJM/RIDF Schemes in North Tripura District during the year 2026-27/ SH Rewinding of burnt up motor and repairing of different types of pump etc under DWS Sub Division Damcherra GrIII

4d leftRef 42/EE/DWS/KCP/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹9.67 L
EMD
₹19,330
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Damcherra
District
Not published
State
Tripura
Pincode
799256

Dates

Published
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIT131605.9 KB
  • DNIT42.pdfDNIT423948.01 KB
  • BOQ_77928.xlsBOQ350.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗