CGMOOF 5NOS 20KVA UPS WIRING CHTD
ClosedRef 34/EE-T/EC-II/CH/2026-27
Work description
Providing Input supply arrangement and Output Supply Distribution arrangement to workstation in all floors Ground to VI Floor for 5 Nos of 20 KVA UPS in CGM office Chennai
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹10.46 L
- EMD
- ₹20,913
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- cgm offcie chennai
- District
- Chennai
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 600010
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfProviding Input supply arrangement and Output Supply Distribution arrangement to workstation in all floors Ground to VI Floor for 5 Nos of 20 KVA UPS in CGM office Chennai861.06 KB
- BOQ_336107.xlsBOQ292 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗