NOTICE INVITING TENDERS FOR SUPPLY OF CATTLE FEED RAW MATERIALS TO CATTLE FEED PLANT, BIKANER FROM REGISTERED PARTIES UNDER RM 839-A
17h leftRef 3356-73 dated 01/09/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹9.00 Cr
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Crop Products
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 15 days
- Bid validity
- 5 days
- Location
- CATTLE FEED PLANT, BIKANER
- District
- Bikaner
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 334004
Dates
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:15 pm
- Document download from
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:15 pm
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:25 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:15 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:25 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDERS FOR SUPPLY OF CATTLE FEED RAW MATERIALS TO CATTLE FEED PLANT, BIKANER FROM REGISTERED PARTIES UNDER RM 839-A783.77 KB
- DOCS.pdfDOCS5987.35 KB
- BOQ_1054433.xlsBOQ398.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗