Deep Drilling of 125 mm dia Bore Holes by using ODEX method including providing, installation, testing, commissioning of Mark II Hand Pumps and construction of platforms at (13 Nos) different locations in Poonch Constituency of District Poonch on Tur
ClosedRef e-NIT No. GWD/141 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹52.00 L
- EMD
- ₹1.04 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Drilling Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 50 days
- Bid validity
- 270 days
- Location
- as per BOQ
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 180001
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:44 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:44 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 08:44 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 27 Aug 2026, 07:44 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- office of Executive Engineer Jal Shakti (M) GWD Di
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT164.2 KB
- TENDERDOCUMENT.pdfTender Documents524.74 KB
- BOQ_1079705.xlsBOQ297.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗