Construction of Enforcement Wing at ARTO Office in Rudrapur, District-Udham Singh Nagar
22h leftRef 2155/nivida udham singh nagar/ 348 dt 7/8/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.49 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.98 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- RUDRAPUR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 263153
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- GENERAL MANAGER CONSTRUCTION WING UKPJN HALDWANI
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2135.33 KB
- Drawings.pdfDrawings227.94 KB
- Tenderdocumetns.pdfTender Documents6158.68 KB
- BOQ_116671.xlsBOQ471.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗