construction of Pcc road and Rcc drain from Sukra Oraon house to Uday pandit House and Pradip Oraon House to Sukra Oraon house and Ragunath Singh house via lalan Choudhey house to Vilash Choudhary house in ward no 22 Under Nagar Parishad Sahibganj
ClosedRef NIT/NPS/17/2026-27 GR 06
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹24.88 L
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- sahibganj
- District
- Sahibganj
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 816109
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1282.71 KB
- BOQ_158826.xlsBOQ280 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗