Selection of Pre bid consortium partner on back-to back basis for Revised RFP for Selection of Project Implementing Agency for Bharatnet Phase-III Project in Gujarat under GFGNL (Re-Tender)
2d leftRef TCIL/ITTIV/247/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹50.00 Cr
- Tender fee
- ₹11,800
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- OFC Laying Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- EOI
- Period of work
- 3650 days
- Bid validity
- 210 days
- Location
- New Delhi
- District
- New Delhi
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110048
Dates
- Published
- 19 Jun 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 19 Jun 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Jun 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfEOI969.06 KB
- Clienttender.pdfClient Tender7973.13 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗