Local Self Government Department › Kottayam › Grama Panchayath Section Office KTYM › Office of the AE Kanjirappally Grama Panchayath

Annual Plan- Project no- S0133/27-Maintenance of Vettavan kunnu road in ward 14,Kanjirappally GP-General Civil Work

ClosedRef 05/AE/LSGD/KPLY/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.39 L
EMD
₹8,473
Tender fee
₹750
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
KANJIRAPPALLY G P
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
686507

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT598.43 KB
  • BOQ_1466649.xlsboq317.5 KB
  • 133SBD.pdfsbd1825.95 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗