Supply of Medicines as per attached BOQ
ClosedRef DPS/CPU/04/MED/45360-TPT
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹2.00 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 45 days
- Bid validity
- 270 days
- Location
- As per consignee list
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 400094
Dates
- Published
- 23 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 23 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 23 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 13 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Virtual Pre-Bid meeting.
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfe-dps-p-10319885.01 KB
- tech_prebid_965167.pdfPBM MINUTES6069.37 KB
- Commercialdocuments.rarCommercial Documents692.43 KB
- Consigneelist.pdfAnnexure-I (Consignee list)389.1 KB
- BOQ_965167.xlsPrice Bid227 KB
- OtherDocuments.rarOther Documents799.27 KB
- termsandcondition.pdfTerms and conditions for medicines374.34 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗