Estimate for brick lining of Water Courses of Outlet RD 24500/TF of Mehma Minor Village Burj Makhan Singh, Mohre, Lohra Nawab Shah and Jhok Tehal Singh District Ferozepur
13h leftRef 012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 27/05/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹71.00 L
- EMD
- ₹1.42 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Canal
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 152003
Dates
- Published
- 28 May 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 28 May 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 May 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfnit668.04 KB
- SBDWorkOrder.pdfsbd539.74 KB
- BOQ_344123.xlsboq263.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗