Airports Authority of India › Western Region - AAI › PUNE - AAI › ENGG CIVIL-VAPO - AAI

Biennial Maintenance Contract for New Integrated Terminal Building

ClosedRef AAI/Engg.(C)/AMC/NITB/2026

Key details

Tender value
₹2.20 Cr
EMD
₹6.60 L
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Pune
District
Pune
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
411032

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
10 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT463.84 KB
  • FinalTendrDoc.pdfTender Doc7871.42 KB
  • BOQ_334995.xlsBOQ379.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗