PWD › CE Mechanical and Hospital Directorate Kashmir › SE Mechanical and Hospital Circle Kashmir › Mechanical and Hospital Division Anantnag

Shifting of utilities and fabrication of service ramp and repairs to compound wall at designated spots and other allied associated works in Mechanical and Hospital Sub-Division 1st Anantnag.

4h leftRef MHDA/TS/2026-27/49

Key details

Tender value
₹1.52 L
EMD
₹3,050
Tender fee
₹200
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Mechanical and Hospital Sub- Division 1st Anantnag
District
Anantnag
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
192101

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT470.59 KB
  • BOQ_1076757.xlsBOQ330.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗