E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES › CWE (AF) CHILODA - MES

PROVN OF PRACTICAL TRAINING ROOMS ALL TYPES AT AF STN VADODARA

14h leftRef 82330/BRD/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹43.68 L
EMD
₹87,360
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Vadodara
District
Vadodara
State
Gujarat
Pincode
390014

Dates

Published
21 Jul 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
21 Jul 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT651.71 KB
  • tender82330.pdfTender1700.52 KB
  • BOQ_873545.xlsCorrigendum2246 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗