HPSEBL › CE(Gen) Sundernagar › SE(Gen) Palampur › RE, Bassi, J/Nagar

REB/DB-Tender(E)-05/2026-27

15h leftRef REB/DB-Tender(E)-05/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Tender Estimate for Fabrication and assembling of New Class 150 Gate Valves leader make and equivalent Dismantling Repair and assembling of various type Gate valve in Bassi Power House

Key details

Tender value
₹4.95 L
EMD
₹4,950
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Bassi Power House
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
175015

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT569.36 KB
  • BOQ_210914.xlsBOQ241 KB
  • TERMSANDCONDITIONSE05.pdfTerms and Conditions966.85 KB
  • ADDITIONALTERMSANDCONDITIONSE05.pdfAdditional Terms and Conditions225.69 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗