Jhabua Power Ltd

Supply of 10 Ton Battery Operated Platform Truck (BOPT) as per BOQ-TDS

ClosedRef JPL/CNM/LT/25-26/1100013193
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
96 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Jhabua power Limited (JV of NTPC)
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
480997

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
23 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT235.13 KB
  • ITB.pdfITB353.58 KB
  • SOW.pdfSOW146.98 KB
  • TDS.pdfTDS219.62 KB
  • SPC.pdfSPC223.57 KB
  • GPC.pdfgpc320.45 KB
  • NIT.pdfNIT219.8 KB
  • BOQ_336585.xlsBOQ299.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗